I'll give my view on these movies since I have some time and I love movies.
Rating on a 10 scale, ten being the best.
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind- Liked it a lot. Pretty strange movie
8/10
Aliens- I watch this movie pretty often. Lots of kick ass action. 10/10
K-Pax- Was kind of let down by this one. I bought it before seeing it cause I like spacey 6/10
Terminator 2- Loved it, wouldnt mind seeing it in theaters on the big screen again. 10/10
Finding Neverland- I like Depp but I couldn't get into this movie very well. 5/10
Snatch- This was ok. 6.5/10
Braveheart- Another of my favorite movies, billiant 10/10
Magnolia- another perfect score 10/10. I can see some people hating this movie but I love it, it's so sad.
The Last of the Mohicans- yet another 10/10. Michael Mann and Day-Lewis, can't go wrong with that.
Pirates of the Caribbean 1- I didn't like either film but this one wasnt half as bad as part 2. 5.5/10
Interview with the Vampire- I liked it more after watching it years after it came out. I'm not a big fan of vampire films but this was enjoyable enough 7/10
Dogville- I dont remember this one, this have River Pheonix? Maybe I need to see this one, also.
American Beauty- Yes, I thought it was ok the first time I saw it but have since become a big fan. Very funny and tragic. 8.5/10
Howl's Moving Castle- Need to see this one.
Spirited Away- Not a fan, I know most people love it. 3/10
Fight Club- Liked this a lot. I don't watch it often though. 8/10
Garden State- Dig it. 9/10
Leon- Hmm same chick from the above mentioned film, but when she was just a young kid. I got the feeling that relationship between leon and the little girl was close to crossing some lines.
really
good movie, though. 8.5/10
Gilbert Grape- I havnt seen this in years, remember it as being really sweet. 8/10 probably will check it out again.
Once Were Warriors, Saw this in theater, one graphic scene at the copter whith the dude that was burned bad and they tried moving him, almost made me sick. 8./10
Battle Royale- YES. I just got this uncut DVD acouple months ago. Great story, lots of fun. 9/10
Corpse Bride- Whoops another that I havnt seen but I really dont want to see it. Or I could download it. Idoubt I can watch the entire film. Not my thing.
Dead Man Walking- Penn is brilliant in this. 8/10
Danny The Dog- Not as much martial arts as most of his films. Had a better story line than most of them. 7.5/10
Edward Scissorhands- I liked it moore back in the day, but still pretty cool film. 8/10
Fargo- One of my favorites. Steve Buscemi is one of my favorite actors. 10/10
Dangerous Minds- Pretty cool, there have been other movies like this but this was still enjoyable. 8/10
Jerry Maguire- Show me the money. It is a good movie but gets too sissy at times. Still fun to watch. 8/10
Kill Bill 1+2- I prefer "part 1" but over all 8/10.
Pulp Fiction- Great stuff. Royale with cheese 9.5/10
Silence of the Lambs- One of my favs, love it to death. 10/10
Sleepy Hollow- I did not like this movie very much. Pretty boring at times. 5/10
Truman Show- Was not into this movie much at all. Not bad but I thought it would be great. 6/10
Vanilla Sky- I have this. Not one of my favorite Cameron Crow films but its decent. 8/10
City of Angels- I like a few chick flicks. This isnt the type I'm into. I would not ever want to see this again. 4/10